Egypt Dioceses
Diocese of Behira, Matrouh, Pentapolis & Five Western Cities
Metropolitan Pakhomious
Diocese of Damietta, Kafr El Sheikh & ElBarari
Bishop Marcos
Diocese of Tanta
Metropolitan Poula
Diocese of Mahala Kobra
Bishop Ignatius
Diocese of Mansoura
Bishop Axios
Diocese of Monufia
Metropolitan Benyamin
Diocese of Sharqia Citis & 10th Ramadan City
Bishop Makar
Diocese of Zagazig & Minya El Qamh
Bishop Temotheos
Diocese of Portsaid
Metropolitan Tadros
Diocese of Ismailia
Bishop Saraphem
Diocese of Suez
Bishop Bemwa
Diocese of North Sinai
Bishop Cosman
Diocese of South Sinai
Bishop Abollo
Diocese of Red Sea
Bishop Elarion
Diocese of New Valley & The Oases
Bishop Arsanious
Diocese of Aswan
Bishop Bishoy
Diocese of Luxor
Bishop Yosab
Diocese of Esna & Armant
Bishop Youakim
Diocese of Qena & Qift
Metropolitan Sharoubeem
Diocese of Naqada & Qous
Metropolitan Biemen
Diocese of Dishna
Metropolitan Takla
Diocese of Nag Hammadi
Bishop Bidaba
Diocese of Baliana
Metropolitan Wissa
Diocese of Akhmim & Saqolta
Metropolitan Bessada
Diocese of Sohag, Manshaa & Maragha
Metropolitan Bakhoum
Diocese of Tahta & Gehina
Metropolitan Eshiaa
Diocese of Gerga
Bishop Merkorus
Diocese of Tema
Bishop Esehak
Diocese of Abu Tej, Sadfa & Alghanaim
Metropolitan Endrawes
Diocese of Assiut, Sahil Selim & Elbadary
Bishop Youannes
Diocese of Abnoub, Fattah & New Assiut
Bishop Bisenti
Diocese of Dairout & Sunbo
Metropolitan Barsoum
Diocese of Qusiyyah & Mir
Metropolitan Tomas
Diocese of Muharraq Monastery
Bishop Bigol
Diocese of Manfalout
Bishop Theophilus
Diocese of Mallawi, Ansina & Ashmonin
Metropolitan Demetrius
Diocese of Minya
Bishop Makarious
Diocese of Abu Qurqas
Bishop Philopateer
Diocese of East Minya
Bishop Fam
Diocese of Der Mouas
Metropolitan Aghabios
Diocese of Samalout
Metropolitan Pephnotious
Diocese of Mataai
Bishop Georgeos
Diocese of Maghagha & Eladwa
Bishop Aghathon
Diocese of Bani Mazar & Bahnasa
Bishop Anianos
Diocese of Bani Suef
Bishop Ghobrial
Diocese of Beba, Fashn & Samasta
Bishop Stephanos
Diocese of Fayoum
Metropolitan Abraam
Diocese of Shoubra El Kheima
Metropolitan Marcos
Diocese of Banha & Quesna
Metropolitan Maximous
Diocese of Shabin El Qanatar
Bishop Nofer
Diocese of Mid Giza
Bishop Theodosius
Diocese of North Giza
Bishop Youhanna
Diocese of Atfih, Giza
Bishop Zosima
Diocese of Tamouh, Giza
Bishop Samuel
Diocese of 6th October & Ausim
Bishop Domadious
Diocese of Helwan, Maasarah & 15th of May City
Bishop Mikhael
Diocese of Maadi
Metropolitan Danial
Churches of Cairo Downtown
Bishop Raphael
Churches of East Railways, Cairo
Bishop Martyros
Churches of Salam City, Cairo
Bishop Maximous
Churches of Old Cairo, Manial & Fom El-Khalig
Bishop Yolios
Churches of North Shoubra, Cairo
Bishop Angelos
Churches of South Shoubra, Cairo
Bishop Makary
Churches of Mokattam, Cairo
Bishop Abanoub
Churches of Almaza, Amal City & East Nasr City, Cairo
Bishop Eklemandos
Churches of Kobba Territory
Pope Tawadros II
Churches of Ezbit El Nakhl & El Marg, Cairo
Bishop Sidarous
Churches of Ain Shams, Mataria & Helmeyat Al Zaytoun, Cairo
Pope Tawadros II
Churches of Heliopolis & Zaytoun
Pope Tawadros II
Churches of 5th Settlement & New Cairo
Pope Tawadros II
Churches of Montaza, Alexandria
Bishop Pavly
Churches of West Alexandria
Bishop Elarion
Churches of East Alexandria
Bishop Hermina
Churches of Mid Alexandria
Pope Tawadros II
This page is also available in: العربية